results table facts & figures appearances


SOUTHERN LEAGUE PREIMIER DIVISION
DATE OPPONENTS H/A SCORE POS ATT SCORERS REPORT
Sat 13 Aug Grantham Town A W3-0 2 472 Partridge 2, Sykes
Tue 16 Aug TIVERTON TOWN H W1-0 2 800 Sandell
Sat 20 Aug CHESHAM UNITED H W1-0 1 610 Partridge
Tue 23 Aug Yate Town A D1-1 1 575 Partridge
Sat 27 Aug SALISBURY CITY H L0-2 4 787
Mon 29 Aug Team Bath A W4-0 2 632 Partridge 2, Walsh, Sandell
Fri 2 Sep BANBURY UNITED H L0-3 3 718
Sat 17 Sep Bedford Town A L0-1 7 399
Tue 27 Sep MANGOTSFIELD UNITED H L1-2 8 618 S Jones
Sat 1 Oct Rugby Town A W2-1 8 246 Bird, Holloway
Tue 11 Oct CIRENCESTER TOWN H W3-0 6 417 Holloway, Partridge 2
Sat 22 Oct HALESOWEN TOWN H D0-0 6 580
Sat 29 Oct GLOUCESTER CITY H D0-0 8 583
Sat 5 Nov Northwood A W3-0 6 222 Harris, Sandell, Holloway
Sat 3 Dec Hitchin Town A D2-2 7 282 Sandell 2
Sat 10 Dec GRANTHAM TOWN H W2-0 7 490 Partridge 2
Sat 17 Dec CHESHUNT H W2-0 7 561 Walsh, Davidge
Tue 27 Dec Chippenham Town A L0-2 7 1612
Sat 31 Dec Halesowen Town A L1-2 7 403 Walsh
Mon 2 Jan EVESHAM UNITED H W2-0 7 585 G Jones, Partridge
Sat 7 Jan BEDFORD TOWN H D1-1 7 661 Bird
Sat 14 Jan Mangotsfield United A W2-0 6 661 Bird, Walsh
Tue 17 Jan Merthyr Tydfil A D0-0 5 467
Sat 21 Jan Gloucester City A W2-0 5 521 Sykes, Partridge
Sat 28 Jan KING'S LYNN H D1-1 5 631 Harris
Sat 4 Feb Chesham United A W1-0 5 304 Walsh
Sat 11 Feb HITCHIN TOWN H W2-1 5 588 Bird, Partridge
Tue 14 Feb AYLESBURY UNITED H W3-2 5 405 Partridge, Bird 2
Sat 18 Feb Cirencester Town A W2-1 4 325 Bird (p), Partridge
Sat 25 Feb MERTHYR TYDFIL H W2-0 4 643 Holloway, Sandell
Sat 4 Mar Tiverton Town A W2-1 3 649 Walsh, Rollo
Tue 7 Mar TEAM BATH H W3-1 1 579 Partridge, S Jones, Holloway (p)
Sat 11 Mar Banbury United A W3-2 1 508 Partridge 3
Sat 18 Mar NORTHWOOD H W3-0 1 718 Harris, Partridge, Sandell
Sat 25 Mar YATE TOWN H L1-2 3 960 Davidge
Tue 28 Mar Salisbury City A D0-0 2 1478
Sat 1 Apr RUGBY TOWN H W1-0 2 773 Walsh
Sat 8 Apr Cheshunt A L0-1 2 220
Sat 15 Apr Evesham United A W2-1 2 396 Walsh, Sykes
Mon 17 Apr CHIPPENHAM TOWN H L0-2 3 2268
Sat 22 Apr Aylesbury United A W5-1 3 301 Rogers, Bird, Holloway (p), Sandell, Davidge
Sat 29 Apr King's Lynn A W2-0 2 1079 Rogers, Walsh
CONFERENCE SOUTH PLAY-OFFS
DATE ROUND OPPONENTS H/A SCORE ATT SCORERS REPORT
Mon 1 May SF BEDFORD TOWN H L0-1 1691
FA CUP
DATE ROUND OPPONENTS H/A SCORE ATT SCORERS REPORT
Sat 10 Sep 1st Qual CINDERFORD TOWN H W1-0 404 Bird
Sat 24 Sep 2nd Qual Gosport Borough A W4-3 440 Bird 2, Holloway, Holland
Sat 8 Oct 3rd Qual Weymouth A L0-1 1232
FA TROPHY
DATE ROUND OPPONENTS H/A SCORE ATT SCORERS REPORT
Sat 15 Oct 1st Qual Dunstable Town A D2-2 122 Bird, Walsh
Tue 18 Oct 1st Qual R DUNSTABLE TOWN H W5-0 241 Walsh, Bird 2, Holloway 2
Sat 12 Nov 2nd Qual BROMSGROVE ROVERS H W2-0 423 Bird, Holloway
Sat 26 Nov 3rd Qual YEADING H L1-2 393 Rollo
ERREA CUP
DATE ROUND OPPONENTS H/A SCORE ATT SCORERS REPORT
Wed 30 Nov 3rd Tiverton Town A W2-1 252 Partridge, Harris
Tue 24 Jan 4th Mangotsfield United A L1-2aet 188 Bird
SOMERSET PREMIER CUP
DATE ROUND OPPONENTS H/A SCORE ATT SCORERS REPORT
Mon 3 Oct 1st Paulton Rovers A W3-1 238 Paul 3
Tue 15 Nov 2nd Bishop Sutton A W4-0 102 Partridge 2, Paul, Walsh
Tue 28 Feb QF MANGOTSFIELD UNITED H L0-2 158
PRE-SEASON FRIENDLIES
DATE OPPONENTS H/A SCORE ATT SCORERS REPORT
Sat 16 Jul REDDITCH UNITED H W2-0 237 Partridge, Duggan
Mon 18 Jul BRISTOL CITY H L0-5 1206
Sat 23 Jul Bishops Cleeve A L0-1 -
Tue 26 Jul Paulton Rovers A L0-2 -
Thu 28 Jul BRISTOL ROVERS H L0-2 475
Wed 3 Aug Welton Rovers A L0-1 -
Sat 6 Aug Clevedon Town A W1-0 - Holloway



HOME RECORD AWAY RECORD HOME ATTENDANCES LEAGUE
PLD W D L F A W D L F A LEAGUE AGG LEAGUE AVE CUP AGG CUP AVE CHANGE
55 15 4 8 38 22 17 5 6 53 26 14975 713.1 3310 551.67 +24.9%


MANAGER ASSISTANT MAIN SPONSOR/KIT PLAYER OF SEASON
John Relish Adrian Britten Bath Chronicle/Errea Gethin Jones