results table facts & figures appearances


BLUE SQUARE BET PREMIER
DATE OPPONENTS H/A SCORE POS ATT SCORERS REPORT
Sat 14 Aug Hayes & Yeading Utd A L1-2 16 328 Jones
Tue 17 Aug RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS H W2-1 12 876 Connolly, Edwards
Sat 21 Aug YORK CITY H D2-2 9 1066 Harris, Phillips
Tue 24 Aug Crawley Town A L1-2 15 1252 Webb
Sat 28 Aug Forest Green Rovers A D0-0 17 1464
Mon 30 Aug WREXHAM H L0-2 21 1262
Sat 4 Sep BARROW H D1-1 22 875 Edwards
Sat 11 Sep AFC Wimbledon A L0-4 23 3300
Sat 18 Sep DARLINGTON H D2-2 22 951 Hogg, Mackie
Tue 21 Sep Tamworth A D2-2 20 920 Mohamed, Connolly
Sat 25 Sep Fleetwood Town A L1-2 22 1481 Mohamed (p)
Tue 28 Sep KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS H W2-0 20 742 Mohamed (p), Russell
Sat 2 Oct Cambridge United A W2-1 18 2670 Canham, Mohamed
Sat 9 Oct EASTBOURNE BOROUGH H D1-1 20 1074 Mohamed
Sat 16 Oct York City A D1-1 21 2331 Russell
Sat 30 Oct Luton Town A L1-3 21 7003 Phillips
Sat 6 Nov ALTRINCHAM H D2-2 21 794 Phillips 2
Tue 9 Nov HAYES & YEADING UTD H W3-1 16 532 Mohamed, OG, Phillips
Sat 13 Nov Southport A W3-2 14 947 Mohamed, Webb, Phillips
Sat 20 Nov FLEETWOOD TOWN H D1-1 14 990 Canham
Thu 25 Nov Histon A W2-1 12 470 Jombati, Phillips
Tue 28 Dec FOREST GREEN ROVERS H L2-4 12 1222 Mohamed (p), Phillips
Sat 1 Jan Newport County A W2-1 11 2903 Mohamed, Jones
Mon 3 Jan Wrexham A L0-2 13 2602
Sat 8 Jan LUTON TOWN H D0-0 13 2301
Tue 18 Jan CRAWLEY TOWN H L0-2 14 836
Sat 22 Jan Altrincham A W3-0 13 831 Phillips 2, Mohamed
Tue 25 Jan AFC WIMBLEDON H D2-2 13 1135 Canham, Phillips
Sat 29 Jan CAMBRIDGE UTD H W4-0 10 1338 Canham, Mohamed 2 (2p), Murray
Sat 5 Feb Kidderminster H A L0-1 12 1500
Sat 12 Feb TAMWORTH H W2-0 11 899 Watson, Murray
Tue 15 Feb Kettering Town A L1-2 13 796 Jombati
Tue 22 Feb NEWPORT COUNTY H D2-2 14 1551 Murray, Phillips
Sat 26 Feb SOUTHPORT H W2-1 12 792 OG, Phillips
Tue 1 Mar Rushden & Diamonds A L1-5 13 804 Murray (p)
Sat 5 Mar KETTERING TOWN H D1-1 14 890 Mohamed
Sat 19 Mar GRIMSBY TOWN H W2-1 12 1808 Watkins, Mackie
Sat 26 Mar Barrow A W1-0 11 1121 Phillips
Sat 2 Apr GATESHEAD H W1-0 10 952 Phillips
Mon 4 Apr Gateshead A D1-1 9 522 Clough
Sat 9 Apr Darlington A L1-3 11 1752 Phillips
Thu 14 Apr Mansfield Town A L0-2 13 2026
Sat 16 Apr Grimsby Town A D2-2 13 2389 Murray, Clough
Sat 23 Apr HISTON H W2-1 11 754 Watkins, Hogg
Mon 25 Apr Eastbourne Borough A L0-2 13 1014
Sat 30 Apr MANSFIELD TOWN H W2-0 10 1051 Watkins, Murray
FA CUP
DATE ROUND OPPONENTS H/A SCORE ATT SCORERS REPORT
Sat 23 Oct 4Q Swindon Supermarine A D0-0 551
Tue 26 Oct 4Qr SWINDON SUPERMARINE H L3-4 665 Jombati, Connolly, Mackie
FA TROPHY
DATE ROUND OPPONENTS H/A SCORE ATT SCORERS REPORT
Sat 11 Dec 1 Histon A W3-2 263 Russell 2, Murray
Sat 15 Jan 2 Darlington A L1-4 926 Connolly
SOMERSET PREMIER CUP
DATE ROUND OPPONENTS H/A SCORE ATT SCORERS REPORT
Wed 6 Oct 1 Radstock Town A D2-2 251 Blakeman 2
(City lost 4-3 on penalties)
PRE-SEASON FRIENDLIES
DATE OPPONENTS H/A SCORE ATT SCORERS REPORT
Thu 8 Jul CARDIFF CITY H L0-2 780
Wed 14 Jul BRISTOL ROVERS H W2-0 1067 Phillips, Klukowski
Fri 16 Jul Mangotsfield United A D2-2 - Klukowski, Webb
Sat 17 Jul Almondsbury Town A D3-3 - Reid, White 2
Tue 20 Jul EXETER CITY H L0-4 -
Fri 23 Jul GLOUCESTER CITY H W1-0 - Murray
Sat 31 Jul Bideford A D1-1 - Mohamed (p)
Tue 3 Aug Paulton Rovers A D1-1 - Reid
Sat 7 Aug Weston Super Mare A D1-1 - Canham



HOME RECORD AWAY RECORD HOME ATTENDANCES LEAGUE
PLD W D L F A W D L F A LEAGUE AGG LEAGUE AVE CUP AGG CUP AVE CHANGE
51 10 10 4 41 31 7 7 13 32 49 24621 1070.5 665 665 +69.1%

MANAGER ASSISTANT MAIN SPONSOR/KIT PLAYER OF SEASON
Adie Britton Lee Howells Moore Stephens/Joma Sido Jombati