results table facts & figures appearances


SOUTHERN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
DATE OPPONENTS H/A SCORE SCORERS
Sat 9 Aug Barnet A L2-3 Thorburn, Owen
Mon 11 Aug WEYMOUTH H W3-1 Thorburn, Allen, Carter (pen)
Sat 16 Aug DOVER H L0-2
Sat 23 Aug Chelmsford City A L1-3 D Taylor
Sat 30 Aug KETTERING TOWN H W3-0 Thorburn 2, Owen
Mon 1 Sep Weymouth A D1-1 Owen
Sat 6 Sep Brentwood Town A L1-2 D Taylor
Mon 8 Sep HILLINGDON BOROUGH H W2-1 D Taylor
Sat 13 Sep NUNEATON BOROUGH H W1-0 Carter
Sat 27 Sep CAMBRIDGE UNITED H D2-2 Carter (pen), Own Goal
Sat 11 Oct KING'S LYNN H W3-1 Clarke, Owen, Carter (pen)
Sat 25 Oct Wimbledon A W2-1 Gough, Owen
Sat 1 Nov BURTON ALBION H D0-0
Wed 5 Nov Romford A D2-2 Clarke, Parker
Mon 10 Nov Worcester City A L0-1
Sat 15 Nov King's Lynn A L2-4 Gough, D Taylor
Sat 6 Dec CRAWLEY TOWN H W6-1 Owen, D Taylor, Allen, Clarke, Rhodes, Own Goal
Wed 17 Dec Kettering Town A L1-2 D Taylor
Fri 26 Dec YEOVIL TOWN H L0-2
Sat 27 Dec Yeovil Town A L1-2 D Taylor
Sat 17 Jan Hereford United A L1-4 Owen
Sat 24 Jan CHELMSFORD CITY H W4-2 Owen, Allen, Clarke, Elliot
Sat 31 Jan Dover A D1-1 Clarke (pen)
Mon 2 Feb Hillingdon Borough A L0-2
Sat 14 Feb Margate A W3-1 Owen, Allen, Clarke
Mon 16 Feb WORCESTER CITY H W4-0 Owen 3, D Taylor
Sat 28 Feb Burton Albion A W2-1 Allen 2
Mon 2 Mar Nuneaton Borough A L0-3
Sat 7 Mar GLOUCESTER CITY H W1-0 Allen
Mon 9 Mar HEREFORD UNITED H W1-0 Owen
Sat 14 Mar WIMBLEDON H L0-1
Sat 21 Mar Cambridge United A L0-1
Fri 27 Mar Poole Town A L1-2 Clarke
Sat 28 Mar MARGATE H W3-0 Elliot 2, Owen
Mon 30 Mar POOLE TOWN H D1-1 Parker
Sat 4 Apr Crawley Town A D1-1 Clarke
Mon 6 Apr BARNET H W1-0 Owen
Fri 10 Apr Telford United A L0-1
Sat 18 Apr Gloucester City A W1-0 Carter (pen)
Mon 20 Apr ROMFORD H W3-2 D Taylor 2, Allen
Sat 25 Apr TELFORD UNITED H W2-1 Clarke, Owen
Mon 27 Apr BRENTWOOD TOWN H D0-0
FA CUP
DATE ROUND OPPONENTS H/A SCORE SCORERS
Sat 20 Sep 1st Qual Taunton Town A W4-2 Owen 3, Thorburn
Sat 4 Oct 2nd Qual Frome Town A W4-1 Allen 2, Owen, Thorburn
Sat 18 Oct 3rd Qual Minhead A L0-3
FA TROPHY
DATE ROUND OPPONENTS H/A SCORE SCORERS
Sat 8 Nov 1st Qual Abergavenny A W3-2 Clarke, Owen, Gough
Sat 22 Nov 2nd Qual BEDWORTH UNITED H W3-0 D Taylor, Allen, Gough (pen)
Fri 12 Dec 3rd Qual Frome Town A W3-0 Owen 2, D Taylor
Sat 10 Jan 1st BARNET H L3-4 Rhodes, Clarke, Owen
SOUTHERN LEAGUE CUP
DATE ROUND OPPONENTS H/A SCORE SCORERS
Mon 18 Aug 1st (1) POOLE TOWN H W3-1 Owen, Gough, Thorburn
Tue 26 Aug 1st (2) Poole Town A W2-1 Gough 2
Wed 15 Oct 2nd Weymouth A W1-0 Parker
Mon 8 Dec 3rd BANBURY UNITED H W2-1 Thorburn, D Taylor
Wed 21 Jan QF Gloucester City A L1-2 ?
SOMERSET PREMIER CUP
DATE ROUND OPPONENTS H/A SCORE SCORERS
Mon 3 Sep 2nd GLASTONBURY H W1-0 D Taylor
Tue 18 Nov QF Bridgwater Town A W6-1 D Taylor 3, Owen 2, Allen
Sat 7 Feb SF TAUNTON TOWN H W2-0 Peters, Carter (pen)
Thur 30 Apr Final (1) Bristol City A W1-0 Clarke
Mon 4 May Final (2) BRISTOL CITY H D0-0
CORONATION CUP
DATE ROUND OPPONENTS H/A SCORE SCORERS
Mon 27 Oct 1st Leg TROWBRIDGE TOWN H W2-1 ?
Wed 25 Feb 2nd Leg Trowbridge Town A D3-3 ?




HOME RECORD AWAY RECORD
PLD W D L F A W D L F A AVE HOME ATT CHANGE MANAGER
61 20 5 4 56 24 12 5 15 51 50 1831 -14.9% Arnold Rogers

APPEARANCES
n/a
GOALSCORERS (All matches)
27 - Owen; 17 - D Taylor; 12 - Allen, Clarke; 8 - Thorburn; 7 - Gough; 6 - Carter; 3 - Elliot, Parker; 2 - Rhodes, Own Goal; 1 - Peters.