results table facts & figures appearances


SOUTHERN LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION (SOUTH)
DATE OPPONENTS H/A SCORE SCORERS
Sat 12 Aug WEALDSTONE H W3-1 Gover, Syndenham, Norman
Mon 14 Aug MINEHEAD H W1-0 Sydenham
Sat 19 Aug Trowbridge Town A L0-1
Sat 26 Aug MAIDSTONE UNITED H L0-1
Sat 2 Sep Basingstoke Town A D1-1 Norman
Tue 5 Sep Minehead A L0-1
Sat 9 Sep SALISBURY H W2-1 Norman, D Smith
Wed 13 Sep Bideford A D1-1 Norman
Sat 23 Sep METROPOLITAN POLICE H L2-3 Norman 2
Wed 27 Sep Hastings United A L0-1
Sat 7 Oct Wincester City A W2-1 Gover, Norman
Sat 14 Oct Bletchley Town A W3-1 Norman 2, De Lazzari
Mon 16 Oct BIDEFORD H D0-0
Sat 21 Oct CRAWLEY TOWN H W2-1 De Lazzari, Maher (pen)
Sat 4 Nov DUNSTABLE TOWN H D2-2 Norman, De Lazzari
Sat 18 Nov ASHFORD TOWN H D1-1 Norman
Sat 25 Nov Tonbridge A D1-1 De Lazzari
Sat 9 Dec Andover A L2-3 Tedesco, Mabbutt
Sat 16 Dec GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET H W2-0 Allen, Tedesco
Wed 20 Dec BOGNOR REGIS TOWN H L1-3 Hayward
Sat 23 Dec HASTINGS UNITED H L1-2 Sydenham
Tue 26 Dec Dorchester Town A D1-1 Ryan
Sat 30 Dec TROWBRIDGE TOWN H W4-2 Gough, Norman, Sydenham, Own Goal
Sat 6 Jan Metropolitan Police A L2-6 Mabbutt, De Lazzari
Sat 13 Jan Bexley United A L0-2
Sat 27 Jan Salisbury A W1-0 Norman
Sat 3 Feb CANTERBURY CITY H W2-1 Norman, Gough (pen)
Sat 10 Feb WINCHESTER CITY H W2-1 Norman 2
Sat 24 Feb BEXLEY UNITED H D1-1 Parker
Sat 3 Mar Crawley Town A L0-2
Tue 6 Mar Maidstone United A D2-2 Robbins, Norman
Sat 10 Mar BLETCHLEY UNITED H W2-0 Robbins 2
Tue 13 Mar Canterbury City A W3-1 Maher 2 (1 pen), Norman
Sat 17 Mar Dunstable Town A D0-0
Sat 24 Mar Bognor Regis Town A D0-0
Sat 31 Mar TONBRIDGE H W2-1 Norman 2
Sat 7 Apr Gravesend & Northfleet A L0-1
Mon 9 Apr BASINGSTOKE TOWN H W1-0 Norman
Sat 14 Apr ANDOVER H W2-0 Robbins, Gough (pen)
Sat 21 Apr Ashford Town A L1-6 Sydenham
Mon 23 Apr DORCHESTER TOWN H W1-0 Sydenham
Tue 24 Apr Wealdstone A W2-1 Robbins 2
FA CUP
DATE ROUND OPPONENTS H/A SCORE SCORERS
Sat 16 Sep 1st Qual CHELTENHAM TOWN H D0-0
Wed 20 Sep 1st Qual R Cheltenham Town A L2-3 Norman, Powell
FA TROPHY
DATE ROUND OPPONENTS H/A SCORE SCORERS
Sat 30 Sep 1st Qual Cinderford A W1-0 Gough
Sat 28 Oct 2nd Qual CRAWLEY TOWN H W3-2 Norman 2, Gough
Sat 11 Nov 3rd Qual Brierley Hill Alliance A W4-1 De Lazzari, Gover, Norman, Gough
Sat 2 Dec 1st Bedford Town A L0-2
SOUTHERN LEAGUE CUP
DATE ROUND OPPONENTS H/A SCORE SCORERS
Wed 23 Aug 1st (1) Trowbridge Town A L1-2 Norman
Mon 28 Aug 1st (2) TROWBRIDGE TOWN H W2-0 Norman, D Smith
Mon 9 Oct 2nd YEOVIL TOWN H W3-1 Norman, De Lazzari, Own Goal
Wed 22 Nov 3rd Weymouth A L1-2 Mabbutt
SOMERSET PREMIER CUP
DATE ROUND OPPONENTS H/A SCORE SCORERS
Thu 22 Mar 1st GLASTONBURY H L0-2
BORDERS COUNTIES LEAGUE
DATE OPPONENTS H/A SCORE SCORERS
Wed 4 Oct Oswestry Town A L1-4 Own Goal
Mon 30 Oct Telford United A L1-2 Derrick
Wed 8 Nov Bromsgrove A D1-1 Allen
Mon 13 Nov KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS H L0-1
Wed 13 Dec Worcester City A L0-4
Mon 8 Jan WORCESTER CITY H L0-1
Mon 22 Jan HEREFORD UNITED H L1-2 Mabbutt
Mon 29 Jan Kidderminster Harriers A W2-1 Norman, De Lazzari
Wed 21 Feb Rhyl Athletic A L1-2 Robbins
Mon 26 Feb OSWESTRY TOWN A W4-0 Parker 3, Norman
Mon 19 Mar RHYL ATHLETIC H W2-1 Norman, Gough
Mon 26 Mar BROMSGROVE H L1-2 Gover
Mon 16 Apr TELFORD UNITED H L0-1
Mon 7 May Hereford United A W2-0 Norman 2




HOME RECORD AWAY RECORD
PLD W D L F A W D L F A AVE HOME ATT CHANGE MANAGER
67 18 5 10 50 34 9 8 17 39 57 1229 -6.1% Dave Burnside (Aug-Jan)

Roy Bence (Jan-)

APPEARANCES
65 - Mabbutt; 61 - Norman, Ryan; 58 - Maher; 55 - Swift; 51 - Gough; 48 - Gover, Sydenham; 40 - De Lazzari; 37 - Burnside; 27 - Shipley; 25 - Powell; 22 - Parker; 21 - Giles; 20 - Pratt; 17 - Oland; 15 - Cram; 14 - Derrick, Robbins; 13 - Hayward; 9 - Huggins; 8 - Hollywood, Jeffery, Tedesco; 6 - D Smith; 4 - Allen, Bryant, Bryson; 3 - Farmer; 1 - Buxton, Fisher, Gilbert, Leitch, T Smith.
GOALSCORERS
33 - Norman; 8 - De Lazzari; 7 - Gough, Robbins; 6 - Sydenham; 4 - Gover, Mabbutt, Parker; 3 - Maher, Own Goal; 2 - Allen, D Smith, Tedesco; 1 - Derrick, Hayward, Powell, Ryan.