results table facts & figures appearances


ALLIANCE PERMIER LEAGUE
DATE OPPONENTS H/A SCORE SCORERS
Sat 16 Aug BANGOR CITY H D0-0
Sat 23 Aug Frickley Athletic A L1-2 Wheeler
Sat 3 Sep Scarborough A L0-1
Sat 20 Sep BARROW H W2-1 K Brown, Hayes
Sat 27 Sep Kettering Town A D2-2 Withey 2
Sat 11 Oct Boston United A L2-4 Jenkins, Griffiths
Mon 20 Oct TELFORD UNITED H L0-1
Sat 25 Oct AP Leamington A W4-0 Johns, Mackay, Wheeler (pen), Own Goal
Mon 27 Oct ALTRINCHAM H L0-1
Mon 3 Nov NORTHWICH VICTORIA H D0-0
Sat 8 Nov Yeovil Town A W2-1 Griffin, Powell
Mon 10 Nov MAIDSTONE UNITED H D0-0
Sat 15 Nov WEYMOUTH H L2-3 Wade, Withey
Sat 6 Dec STAFFORD RANGERS H D0-0
Sat 13 Dec Wealdstone A W1-0 Wheeler (pen)
Sat 20 Dec Stafford Rangers A W2-0 Griffin, Wheeler
Fri 26 Dec Worcester City A W2-0 Withey, Wheeler (pen)
Sat 27 Dec NUNEATON BOROUGH H D0-0
Thu 1 Jan WORCESTER CITY H W3-0 Griffin 2, Withey
Sat 3 Jan Gravesend & Northfleet A L1-2 Shaw
Sat 17 Jan YEOVIL TOWN H W2-1 Withey, Mackay
Tue 20 Jan Barnet A W5-1 Withey 3, K Brown, Hayes
Sat 24 Jan Weymouth A D1-1 Withey
Sat 31 Jan GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET H W1-0 Withey
Sat 7 Feb BARNET H W1-0 Shaw
Sat 21 Feb WEALDSTONE H W2-0 Withey, Ricketts
Sun 1 Mar Nuneaton Borough A D0-0
Sat 7 Mar AP LEAMINGTON H W5-0 Withey 3, Wheeler, K Brown
Sat 14 Mar Northwich Victoria A L1-3 Wheeler
Sat 21 Mar FRICKLEY ATHLETIC H W3-0 Withey 2, Wheeler
Tue 24 Mar Maidstone United A L1-2 Wheeler
Sat 28 Mar Bangor City A W1-0 Wheeler
Sat 4 Apr KETTERING TOWN H D0-0
Sat 11 Apr Telford United A L1-2 Jenkins
Sat 18 Apr SCARBOROUGH H L0-1
Mon 20 Apr Altrincham A L1-2 Jenkins
Sat 25 Apr Barrow A D0-0
Sat 2 May BOSTON UNITED H W2-0 Wheeler 2 (2 pens)
FA CUP
DATE ROUND OPPONENTS H/A SCORE SCORERS
Sat 30 Aug Pre GLASTONBURY H W7-1 Withey 4, Hayes 2, Jenkins
Sat 13 Sep 1st Qual WESTON SUPER MARE H W2-1 Wheeler 2
Sat 4 Oct 2nd Qual Barnstaple Town A W1-0 Hayes
Sat 18 Oct 3rd Qual Ton Pentre A W3-1 Johns, Griffin, Shaw
Sat 1 Nov 4th Qual Leatherhead A L0-1
FA TROPHY
DATE ROUND OPPONENTS H/A SCORE SCORERS
Sat 29 Nov 3rd Qual MERTHYR TYDFIL H D1-1 Withey
Tue 2 Dec 3rd Qual R Merthyr Tydfil A W3-1 Withey 2, Jenkins
Sat 10 Jan 1st Dagenham A L0-4
BOB LORD TROPHY
DATE ROUND OPPONENTS H/A SCORE SCORERS
Tue 26 Aug 1st (1) Gravesend & Northfleet A W3-1 Thompson, Jenkins, Wheeler (pen)
Mon 1 Sep 1st (2) GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET H D1-1 B Brown
Mon 22 Sep 2nd WEYMOUTH H D0-0
Wed 1 Oct 2nd R Weymouth A W5-2 Griffin 2, Withey 2, Shaw
Wed 19 Nov 3rd WORCESTER CITY H D1-1 Withey
Mon 15 Dec 3rd R Worcester City A L1-2 Wheeler
SOMERSET PREMIER CUP
DATE ROUND OPPONENTS H/A SCORE SCORERS
Sat 28 Feb 3rd CLEVEDON TOWN H D3-3 Wheeler 2, Hayes
Wed 18 Mar 3rd R Clevedon Town A D2-2 Hancock, Webber
Wed 8 Apr 3rd R2 Clevedon Town A W2-0 Jenkins, K Brown
Wed 22 Apr SF BRISTOL CITY H W2-1 Griffin, Wade
Mon 27 Apr Final (1) YEOVIL TOWN H W3-0 Griffin 2, Withey
Wed 29 Apr Final (2) Yeovil Town A W3-0 Griffin, Withey, Jenkins
WESTERN COUNTIES FLOODLIT LEAGUE CUP
DATE ROUND OPPONENTS H/A SCORE SCORERS
Mon 6 Oct Group GLOUCESTER CITY H W3-0 Griffin 2, Withey
Wed 25 Nov Group Trowbridge Town A L0-2
Wed 28 Jan Group MINEHEAD H L0-1
Wed 11 Feb Group Exeter City A W3-1 Webber, K Brown, Wade




HOME RECORD AWAY RECORD
PLD W D L F A W D L F A AVE HOME ATT CHANGE MANAGER
62 14 11 5 46 18 15 5 12 54 41 898 -7.4% Stuart Taylor

APPEARANCES
59 - Ogden; 57 - Hayes; 52 - Withey; 51 - Shaw, Taylor; 49 - Morrell; 46 - Ricketts, Wheeler; 35 - Mackay; 34 - Jenkins; 32 - B Brown; 27 - Griffin; 23 - K Brown; 22 - Dean; 21 - Thomason; 13 - Baker; 12 - Wade; 11 - Harrison; 7 - Johns, Powell; 6 - Palmer; 4 - Tavener; 3 - Webber, Brake, Clarke, Hancock; 2 - Bennett, Gover, Harding; 1 - Carey, Murphy, Summers.
GOALSCORERS
30 - Withey; 18 - Wheeler; 14 - Griffith; 8 - Jenkins; 6 - Hayes; 4 - K Brown, Shaw; 3 - Wade; 2 - Johns, Mackay, Webber; 1 - Hancock, Powell, Ricketts, Thomason, B Brown, Own Goal.